Apartments for Rent in An Nasiriyah, Eastern Province
The median annual rent for Apartments in An Nasiriyah is 16,800 SAR (1,400 SAR/month), based on 5 active listings across 13+ platforms on Darak. This is 58% below the Eastern Province median of 40,000 SAR/year.
| Bedrooms | Median | Range (P25-P75) | Listings |
|---|
| Studio | 16,800 | 16,800–16,800 | 3 |
| 4 BR | 55,000 | 55,000–55,000 | 1 |
| 5 BR | 28,000 | 28,000–28,000 | 1 |
Data updated: May 13, 2026
Frequently Asked Questions
- What is the median rent for apartments in An Nasiriyah, Eastern Province?
- The median rent is 16,800 SAR/year (1,400/month), based on 5 listings across 13+ platforms.
- What is the most common type of apartments for rent in An Nasiriyah, Eastern Province?
- The most common type is studio apartments with 3 listings available.
- How do I find apartments for rent in An Nasiriyah, Eastern Province?
- Darak aggregates listings from 13+ Saudi real estate platforms. Search and compare prices without signup at darak.app.
- What bedroom types are available for rent in An Nasiriyah, Eastern Province?
- Listings by bedroom count: Studio: 3, 4 BR: 1, 5 BR: 1.