Browse 2 apartments for rent in Al Quraynah, Jeddah. Prices range from SAR 21,600 to SAR 60,000, with an average of SAR 40,800 per month.
Most available: 1 BR (5), 2 BR (2), 3 BR (1).
Apartments for Rent in Al Quraynah, Jeddah
The median annual rent for Apartments in Al Quraynah is 25,800 SAR (2,150 SAR/month), based on 10 active listings across 13+ platforms on Darak. This is 32% below the Jeddah median of 38,000 SAR/year.
| Bedrooms | Median | Range (P25-P75) | Listings |
|---|
| 1 BR | 21,600 | 18,000–160,000 | 5 |
| 2 BR | 38,400 | 27,600–49,200 | 2 |
| 3 BR | 24,000 | 24,000–24,000 | 1 |
| 4 BR | 27,600 | 27,600–27,600 | 1 |
| 5 BR | 60,000 | 60,000–60,000 | 1 |
Data updated: May 12, 2026
Frequently Asked Questions
- What is the median rent for apartments in Al Quraynah, Jeddah?
- The median rent is 25,800 SAR/year (2,150/month), based on 10 listings across 13+ platforms.
- How many apartments are available for rent in Al Quraynah, Jeddah?
- There are currently 2 apartments available for rent in Al Quraynah, Jeddah on Darak.
- What is the most common type of apartments for rent in Al Quraynah, Jeddah?
- The most common type is 1-bedroom apartments with 5 listings available.
- Is Al Quraynah, Jeddah a good area for apartments for rent?
- There are 2 apartments for rent in Al Quraynah, Jeddah with prices starting from SAR 21,600. Compare with other neighborhoods on Darak.
- How do I find apartments for rent in Al Quraynah, Jeddah?
- Darak aggregates listings from 13+ Saudi real estate platforms. Search and compare prices without signup at darak.app.
- What bedroom types are available for rent in Al Quraynah, Jeddah?
- Listings by bedroom count: 1 BR: 5, 2 BR: 2, 3 BR: 1, 4 BR: 1.