Villas for Sale in Al Khatim, Madinah
The median annual rent for Villas in Al Khatim is 7,500,000 SAR (625,000 SAR/month), based on 5 active listings across 13+ platforms on Darak. This is 456% above the Madinah median of 1,350,000 SAR/year.
| Bedrooms | Median | Range (P25-P75) | Listings |
|---|
| 4 BR | 7,500,000 | 7,500,000–7,500,000 | 1 |
| 10 BR | 10,000,000 | 10,000,000–10,000,000 | 1 |
| 13 BR | 6,000,000 | 6,000,000–6,000,000 | 1 |
| 14 BR | 6,200,000 | 6,200,000–6,200,000 | 1 |
| 15 BR | 7,500,000 | 7,500,000–7,500,000 | 1 |
Data updated: May 12, 2026
Frequently Asked Questions
- What is the median price for villas in Al Khatim, Madinah?
- The median price is 7,500,000 SAR, based on 5 listings across 13+ platforms.
- What is the most common type of villas for sale in Al Khatim, Madinah?
- The most common type is 4-bedroom villas with 1 listings available.
- How do I find villas for sale in Al Khatim, Madinah?
- Darak aggregates listings from 13+ Saudi real estate platforms. Search and compare prices without signup at darak.app.
- What bedroom types are available for sale in Al Khatim, Madinah?
- Listings by bedroom count: 4 BR: 1, 10 BR: 1, 13 BR: 1, 14 BR: 1.