Browse 4 villas for rent in Al Manar, Riyadh. Prices range from SAR 75,000 to SAR 95,000, with an average of SAR 82,000 per month.
Most available: Studio (2), 4 BR (1), 5 BR (1).
Villas for Rent in Al Manar, Riyadh
The median annual rent for Villas in Al Manar is 85,000 SAR (7,083 SAR/month), based on 6 active listings across 13+ platforms on Darak. This is 15% below the Riyadh median of 100,000 SAR/year.
| Bedrooms | Median | Range (P25-P75) | Listings |
|---|
| Studio | 90,000 | 90,000–90,000 | 2 |
| 4 BR | 75,000 | 75,000–75,000 | 1 |
| 5 BR | 80,000 | 80,000–80,000 | 1 |
| 6 BR | 78,000 | 78,000–78,000 | 1 |
| 8 BR | 95,000 | 95,000–95,000 | 1 |
Data updated: May 12, 2026
Frequently Asked Questions
- What is the median rent for villas in Al Manar, Riyadh?
- The median rent is 85,000 SAR/year (7,083/month), based on 6 listings across 13+ platforms.
- How many villas are available for rent in Al Manar, Riyadh?
- There are currently 4 villas available for rent in Al Manar, Riyadh on Darak.
- What is the most common type of villas for rent in Al Manar, Riyadh?
- The most common type is studio villas with 2 listings available.
- Is Al Manar, Riyadh a good area for villas for rent?
- There are 4 villas for rent in Al Manar, Riyadh with prices starting from SAR 75,000. Compare with other neighborhoods on Darak.
- How do I find villas for rent in Al Manar, Riyadh?
- Darak aggregates listings from 13+ Saudi real estate platforms. Search and compare prices without signup at darak.app.
- What bedroom types are available for rent in Al Manar, Riyadh?
- Listings by bedroom count: Studio: 2, 4 BR: 1, 5 BR: 1, 6 BR: 1.