32 listings · SAR 900,000 – 2,500,000
Browse 32 villas for sale in Al Salam, Madinah. Prices range from SAR 900,000 to SAR 2,500,000, with an average of SAR 1,342,500.
Most available: 8 BR (10), 6 BR (8), 7 BR (5).
The median annual rent for Villas in Al Salam is 1,225,000 SAR (102,083 SAR/month), based on 44 active listings across 13+ platforms on Darak. This is 9% below the Madinah median of 1,350,000 SAR/year.
| Bedrooms | Median | Range (P25-P75) | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studio | 7,500,000 | 7,500,000–7,500,000 | 1 |
| 3 BR | 1,420,000 | 1,420,000–1,420,000 | 1 |
| 4 BR | 1,075,000 | 975,000–1,175,000 | 4 |
| 5 BR | 1,100,000 | 1,075,000–1,975,000 | 3 |
| 6 BR | 1,150,000 | 1,100,000–1,262,500 | 8 |
| 7 BR | 1,250,000 | 1,250,000–1,250,000 | 5 |
| 8 BR | 1,125,000 | 1,062,500–1,150,000 | 10 |
| 9 BR | 1,200,000 | 1,200,000–1,350,000 | 3 |
| 10 BR | 3,100,000 | 2,900,000–3,300,000 | 2 |
| 11 BR | 1,100,000 | 1,100,000–1,100,000 | 1 |
| 12 BR | 1,850,000 | 1,850,000–1,850,000 | 1 |
| 15 BR | 1,850,000 | 1,850,000–1,850,000 | 1 |
| 16 BR | 6,000,000 | 6,000,000–6,000,000 | 1 |
| 20 BR | 2,500,000 | 2,325,000–2,500,000 | 3 |
Data updated: May 12, 2026