Browse 1 apartments for rent in Al Zahir, Makkah. Prices range from SAR 26,000 to SAR 26,000, with an average of SAR 26,000 per month.
Most available: 2 BR (1), 3 BR (1), 4 BR (1).
Apartments for Rent in Al Zahir, Makkah
The median annual rent for Apartments in Al Zahir is 16,000 SAR (1,333 SAR/month), based on 3 active listings across 13+ platforms on Darak. This is 43% below the Makkah median of 28,000 SAR/year.
| Bedrooms | Median | Range (P25-P75) | Listings |
|---|
| 2 BR | 16,000 | 16,000–16,000 | 1 |
| 3 BR | 12,000 | 12,000–12,000 | 1 |
| 4 BR | 26,000 | 26,000–26,000 | 1 |
Data updated: May 22, 2026
Frequently Asked Questions
- What is the median rent for apartments in Al Zahir, Makkah?
- The median rent is 16,000 SAR/year (1,333/month), based on 3 listings across 13+ platforms.
- How many apartments are available for rent in Al Zahir, Makkah?
- There are currently 1 apartments available for rent in Al Zahir, Makkah on Darak.
- What is the most common type of apartments for rent in Al Zahir, Makkah?
- The most common type is 2-bedroom apartments with 1 listings available.
- Is Al Zahir, Makkah a good area for apartments for rent?
- There are 1 apartments for rent in Al Zahir, Makkah with prices starting from SAR 26,000. Compare with other neighborhoods on Darak.
- How do I find apartments for rent in Al Zahir, Makkah?
- Darak aggregates listings from 13+ Saudi real estate platforms. Search and compare prices without signup at darak.app.
- What bedroom types are available for rent in Al Zahir, Makkah?
- Listings by bedroom count: 2 BR: 1, 3 BR: 1, 4 BR: 1.