Apartment paupahan in Al Wahah, Eastern Province
The median annual rent for Apartment in Al Wahah is 44,500 SAR (3,708 SAR/month), based on 12 active listings across 13+ platforms on Darak. This is 11% above the Eastern Province median of 40,000 SAR/year.
| Bedrooms | Median | Range (P25-P75) | Listings |
|---|
| Studio | 50,000 | 47,500–50,000 | 3 |
| 2 BR | 33,600 | 26,800–36,800 | 3 |
| 3 BR | 43,500 | 42,750–44,250 | 2 |
| 4 BR | 35,000 | 30,500–39,500 | 2 |
| 5 BR | 45,000 | 45,000–45,000 | 1 |
| 6 BR | 45,000 | 45,000–45,000 | 1 |
Data updated: May 22, 2026
Mga Madalas Itanong
- What is the median rent for apartment in Al Wahah, Eastern Province?
- The median rent is 44,500 SAR/year (3,708/month), based on 12 listings across 13+ platforms.
- What is the most common type of apartment paupahan in Al Wahah, Eastern Province?
- The most common type is studio apartment with 3 listings available.
- How do I find apartment paupahan in Al Wahah, Eastern Province?
- Darak aggregates listings from 13+ Saudi real estate platforms. Search and compare prices without signup at darak.app.
- What bedroom types are available paupahan in Al Wahah, Eastern Province?
- Listings by bedroom count: Studio: 3, 2 BR: 3, 3 BR: 2, 4 BR: 2.