Browse 1 apartment paupahan in Al Matar, Madinah. Prices range from SAR 28,000 to SAR 28,000, with an average of SAR 28,000 per month.
Pinaka-magagamit: 3 BR (2), 4 BR (2), 1 BR (1).
Apartment paupahan in Al Matar, Madinah
The median annual rent for Apartment in Al Matar is 28,000 SAR (2,333 SAR/month), based on 5 active listings across 13+ platforms on Darak. This is 7% below the Madinah median of 30,000 SAR/year.
| Bedrooms | Median | Range (P25-P75) | Listings |
|---|
| 1 BR | 120,000 | 120,000–120,000 | 1 |
| 3 BR | 25,800 | 21,900–29,700 | 2 |
| 4 BR | 25,400 | 24,100–26,700 | 2 |
Data updated: May 13, 2026
Mga Madalas Itanong
- What is the median rent for apartment in Al Matar, Madinah?
- The median rent is 28,000 SAR/year (2,333/month), based on 5 listings across 13+ platforms.
- How many apartment are available paupahan in Al Matar, Madinah?
- There are currently 1 apartment available paupahan in Al Matar, Madinah on Darak.
- What is the most common type of apartment paupahan in Al Matar, Madinah?
- The most common type is 3-bedroom apartment with 2 listings available.
- Is Al Matar, Madinah a good area for apartment paupahan?
- There are 1 apartment paupahan in Al Matar, Madinah with prices starting from SAR 28,000. Compare with other neighborhoods on Darak.
- How do I find apartment paupahan in Al Matar, Madinah?
- Darak aggregates listings from 13+ Saudi real estate platforms. Search and compare prices without signup at darak.app.
- What bedroom types are available paupahan in Al Matar, Madinah?
- Listings by bedroom count: 3 BR: 2, 4 BR: 2, 1 BR: 1.