Browse 3 apartments for sale in Al Wisam, Riyadh. Prices range from SAR 495,000 to SAR 1,200,000, with an average of SAR 915,000.
Most available: 2 BR (5), Studio (4), 3 BR (4).
Apartments for Sale in Al Wisam, Riyadh
The median annual rent for Apartments in Al Wisam is 520,000 SAR (43,333 SAR/month), based on 19 active listings across 13+ platforms on Darak. This is 39% below the Riyadh median of 850,000 SAR/year.
| Bedrooms | Median | Range (P25-P75) | Listings |
|---|
| Studio | 250,500 | 6,000–571,250 | 4 |
| 2 BR | 500,000 | 500,000–500,000 | 5 |
| 3 BR | 520,000 | 520,000–520,000 | 4 |
| 4 BR | 925,000 | 723,750–1,087,500 | 4 |
| 6 BR | 800,000 | 800,000–800,000 | 1 |
| 7 BR | 800,000 | 800,000–800,000 | 1 |
Data updated: May 22, 2026
Frequently Asked Questions
- What is the median price for apartments in Al Wisam, Riyadh?
- The median price is 520,000 SAR, based on 19 listings across 13+ platforms.
- How many apartments are available for sale in Al Wisam, Riyadh?
- There are currently 3 apartments available for sale in Al Wisam, Riyadh on Darak.
- What is the most common type of apartments for sale in Al Wisam, Riyadh?
- The most common type is 2-bedroom apartments with 5 listings available.
- Is Al Wisam, Riyadh a good area for apartments for sale?
- There are 3 apartments for sale in Al Wisam, Riyadh with prices starting from SAR 495,000. Compare with other neighborhoods on Darak.
- How do I find apartments for sale in Al Wisam, Riyadh?
- Darak aggregates listings from 13+ Saudi real estate platforms. Search and compare prices without signup at darak.app.
- What bedroom types are available for sale in Al Wisam, Riyadh?
- Listings by bedroom count: 2 BR: 5, Studio: 4, 3 BR: 4, 4 BR: 4.