Apartments for Sale in Al Ruwais, Jeddah
The median annual rent for Apartments in Al Ruwais is 645,000 SAR (53,750 SAR/month), based on 227 active listings across 13+ platforms on Darak. This is 34% above the Jeddah median of 480,000 SAR/year.
| Bedrooms | Median | Range (P25-P75) | Listings |
|---|
| Studio | 645,000 | 575,000–965,000 | 49 |
| 1 BR | 1,137,500 | 831,250–1,443,750 | 2 |
| 2 BR | 530,000 | 525,000–535,000 | 70 |
| 3 BR | 635,000 | 625,000–660,000 | 43 |
| 4 BR | 795,000 | 745,000–906,250 | 22 |
| 5 BR | 965,000 | 965,000–965,000 | 17 |
| 6 BR | 1,750,000 | 1,750,000–2,500,000 | 15 |
| 7 BR | 2,500,000 | 2,500,000–2,550,000 | 9 |
Data updated: May 13, 2026
Frequently Asked Questions
- What is the median price for apartments in Al Ruwais, Jeddah?
- The median price is 645,000 SAR, based on 227 listings across 13+ platforms.
- What is the most common type of apartments for sale in Al Ruwais, Jeddah?
- The most common type is 2-bedroom apartments with 70 listings available.
- How do I find apartments for sale in Al Ruwais, Jeddah?
- Darak aggregates listings from 13+ Saudi real estate platforms. Search and compare prices without signup at darak.app.
- What bedroom types are available for sale in Al Ruwais, Jeddah?
- Listings by bedroom count: 2 BR: 70, Studio: 48, 3 BR: 43, 4 BR: 22.