No listings available
The median annual rent for Apartments in Al Umrah Al Jadidah is 40,000 SAR (3,333 SAR/month), based on 3 active listings across 13+ platforms on Darak. This is 93% below the Makkah median of 600,000 SAR/year.
| Bedrooms | Median | Range (P25-P75) | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 BR | 40,000 | 40,000–40,000 | 1 |
| 5 BR | 336,000 | 179,000–493,000 | 2 |
Data updated: May 22, 2026