Apartments for Sale in Al Wurud, Riyadh
The median annual rent for Apartments in Al Wurud is 1,800,000 SAR (150,000 SAR/month), based on 5 active listings across 13+ platforms on Darak. This is 112% above the Riyadh median of 850,000 SAR/year.
| Bedrooms | Median | Range (P25-P75) | Listings |
|---|
| Studio | 1,200,000 | 1,200,000–1,200,000 | 1 |
| 1 BR | 2,250,000 | 2,250,000–2,250,000 | 1 |
| 3 BR | 2,100,000 | 1,950,000–2,250,000 | 2 |
| 7 BR | 400,000 | 400,000–400,000 | 1 |
Data updated: May 13, 2026
Frequently Asked Questions
- What is the median price for apartments in Al Wurud, Riyadh?
- The median price is 1,800,000 SAR, based on 5 listings across 13+ platforms.
- What is the most common type of apartments for sale in Al Wurud, Riyadh?
- The most common type is 3-bedroom apartments with 2 listings available.
- How do I find apartments for sale in Al Wurud, Riyadh?
- Darak aggregates listings from 13+ Saudi real estate platforms. Search and compare prices without signup at darak.app.
- What bedroom types are available for sale in Al Wurud, Riyadh?
- Listings by bedroom count: 3 BR: 2, 1 BR: 1, 7 BR: 1.