No listings available
The median annual rent for Apartments in Dhahrat Namar is 620,000 SAR (51,667 SAR/month), based on 132 active listings across 13+ platforms on Darak. This is 27% below the Riyadh median of 850,000 SAR/year.
| Bedrooms | Median | Range (P25-P75) | Listings |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 BR | 590,000 | 565,000–600,000 | 10 |
| 3 BR | 620,000 | 594,500–740,000 | 43 |
| 4 BR | 600,000 | 580,000–620,000 | 50 |
| 5 BR | 670,000 | 600,000–750,000 | 14 |
| 6 BR | 850,000 | 850,000–1,525,000 | 7 |
| 7 BR | 1,900,000 | 1,550,000–1,925,000 | 3 |
| 8 BR | 2,500,000 | 2,500,000–2,500,000 | 1 |
| 9 BR | 2,450,000 | 2,175,000–2,725,000 | 2 |
| 12 BR | 1,150,000 | 1,150,000–1,150,000 | 1 |
| 15 BR | 4,500,000 | 4,500,000–4,500,000 | 1 |
Data updated: May 12, 2026