Villas for Rent in Al Mathar Ash Shamali, Riyadh
The median annual rent for Villas in Al Mathar Ash Shamali is 180,000 SAR (15,000 SAR/month), based on 17 active listings across 13+ platforms on Darak. This is 80% above the Riyadh median of 100,000 SAR/year.
| Bedrooms | Median | Range (P25-P75) | Listings |
|---|
| 1 BR | 90,000 | 90,000–90,000 | 1 |
| 3 BR | 145,000 | 140,000–157,500 | 4 |
| 4 BR | 180,000 | 170,000–216,000 | 5 |
| 6 BR | 180,000 | 180,000–180,000 | 1 |
| 7 BR | 400,000 | 400,000–400,000 | 1 |
| 8 BR | 95,000 | 95,000–95,000 | 1 |
| 9 BR | 180,000 | 180,000–180,000 | 1 |
| 10 BR | 400,000 | 400,000–400,000 | 2 |
| 11 BR | 300,000 | 300,000–300,000 | 1 |
Data updated: May 12, 2026
Frequently Asked Questions
- What is the median rent for villas in Al Mathar Ash Shamali, Riyadh?
- The median rent is 180,000 SAR/year (15,000/month), based on 17 listings across 13+ platforms.
- What is the most common type of villas for rent in Al Mathar Ash Shamali, Riyadh?
- The most common type is 4-bedroom villas with 5 listings available.
- How do I find villas for rent in Al Mathar Ash Shamali, Riyadh?
- Darak aggregates listings from 13+ Saudi real estate platforms. Search and compare prices without signup at darak.app.
- What bedroom types are available for rent in Al Mathar Ash Shamali, Riyadh?
- Listings by bedroom count: 4 BR: 5, 3 BR: 4, 10 BR: 2, 8 BR: 1.