Browse 5 apartments for rent in Al Bashaer, Jeddah. Prices range from SAR 22,500 to SAR 30,000, with an average of SAR 24,900 per month.
Most available: 4 BR (8), Studio (7), 3 BR (5).
Apartments for Rent in Al Bashaer, Jeddah
The median annual rent for Apartments in Al Bashaer is 24,000 SAR (2,000 SAR/month), based on 29 active listings across 13+ platforms on Darak. This is 37% below the Jeddah median of 38,000 SAR/year.
| Bedrooms | Median | Range (P25-P75) | Listings |
|---|
| Studio | 24,000 | 19,050–29,750 | 8 |
| 2 BR | 18,100 | 16,200–20,500 | 4 |
| 3 BR | 24,000 | 24,000–24,000 | 5 |
| 4 BR | 25,200 | 24,000–28,000 | 8 |
| 5 BR | 31,500 | 27,000–35,000 | 4 |
Data updated: May 13, 2026
Frequently Asked Questions
- What is the median rent for apartments in Al Bashaer, Jeddah?
- The median rent is 24,000 SAR/year (2,000/month), based on 29 listings across 13+ platforms.
- How many apartments are available for rent in Al Bashaer, Jeddah?
- There are currently 5 apartments available for rent in Al Bashaer, Jeddah on Darak.
- What is the most common type of apartments for rent in Al Bashaer, Jeddah?
- The most common type is 4-bedroom apartments with 8 listings available.
- Is Al Bashaer, Jeddah a good area for apartments for rent?
- There are 5 apartments for rent in Al Bashaer, Jeddah with prices starting from SAR 22,500. Compare with other neighborhoods on Darak.
- How do I find apartments for rent in Al Bashaer, Jeddah?
- Darak aggregates listings from 13+ Saudi real estate platforms. Search and compare prices without signup at darak.app.
- What bedroom types are available for rent in Al Bashaer, Jeddah?
- Listings by bedroom count: 4 BR: 8, Studio: 7, 3 BR: 5, 2 BR: 4.