Browse 1 apartments for rent in Al Nakheel, Jeddah. Prices range from SAR 25,200 to SAR 25,200, with an average of SAR 25,200 per month.
Most available: 4 BR (8), 3 BR (8), Studio (6).
Apartments for Rent in Al Nakheel, Jeddah
The median annual rent for Apartments in Al Nakheel is 29,000 SAR (2,417 SAR/month), based on 30 active listings across 13+ platforms on Darak. This is 24% below the Jeddah median of 38,000 SAR/year.
| Bedrooms | Median | Range (P25-P75) | Listings |
|---|
| Studio | 31,000 | 28,000–46,500 | 7 |
| 2 BR | 25,200 | 20,400–25,200 | 3 |
| 3 BR | 28,000 | 26,000–48,000 | 8 |
| 4 BR | 31,500 | 26,000–36,000 | 8 |
| 5 BR | 34,000 | 34,000–34,000 | 1 |
| 42 BR | 28,000 | 28,000–28,000 | 1 |
| 64 BR | 23,000 | 23,000–23,000 | 2 |
Data updated: May 15, 2026
Frequently Asked Questions
- What is the median rent for apartments in Al Nakheel, Jeddah?
- The median rent is 29,000 SAR/year (2,417/month), based on 30 listings across 13+ platforms.
- How many apartments are available for rent in Al Nakheel, Jeddah?
- There are currently 1 apartments available for rent in Al Nakheel, Jeddah on Darak.
- What is the most common type of apartments for rent in Al Nakheel, Jeddah?
- The most common type is 4-bedroom apartments with 8 listings available.
- Is Al Nakheel, Jeddah a good area for apartments for rent?
- There are 1 apartments for rent in Al Nakheel, Jeddah with prices starting from SAR 25,200. Compare with other neighborhoods on Darak.
- How do I find apartments for rent in Al Nakheel, Jeddah?
- Darak aggregates listings from 13+ Saudi real estate platforms. Search and compare prices without signup at darak.app.
- What bedroom types are available for rent in Al Nakheel, Jeddah?
- Listings by bedroom count: 4 BR: 8, 3 BR: 8, Studio: 6, 2 BR: 3.