Browse 4 villas for rent in Al Nahda, Jeddah. Prices range from SAR 80,000 to SAR 85,000, with an average of SAR 83,750 per month.
Most available: 3 BR (4), 10 BR (3), 8 BR (3).
Villas for Rent in Al Nahda, Jeddah
The median annual rent for Villas in Al Nahda is 110,000 SAR (9,167 SAR/month), based on 20 active listings across 13+ platforms on Darak. This is 22% above the Jeddah median of 90,000 SAR/year.
| Bedrooms | Median | Range (P25-P75) | Listings |
|---|
| Studio | 160,000 | 155,000–165,000 | 2 |
| 1 BR | 85,000 | 85,000–85,000 | 2 |
| 3 BR | 85,000 | 83,750–85,000 | 4 |
| 4 BR | 150,000 | 150,000–150,000 | 1 |
| 6 BR | 110,000 | 110,000–110,000 | 2 |
| 7 BR | 170,000 | 170,000–170,000 | 2 |
| 8 BR | 170,000 | 160,000–270,000 | 3 |
| 10 BR | 90,000 | 90,000–95,000 | 3 |
| 20 BR | 220,000 | 220,000–220,000 | 1 |
Data updated: May 13, 2026
Frequently Asked Questions
- What is the median rent for villas in Al Nahda, Jeddah?
- The median rent is 110,000 SAR/year (9,167/month), based on 20 listings across 13+ platforms.
- How many villas are available for rent in Al Nahda, Jeddah?
- There are currently 4 villas available for rent in Al Nahda, Jeddah on Darak.
- What is the most common type of villas for rent in Al Nahda, Jeddah?
- The most common type is 3-bedroom villas with 4 listings available.
- Is Al Nahda, Jeddah a good area for villas for rent?
- There are 4 villas for rent in Al Nahda, Jeddah with prices starting from SAR 80,000. Compare with other neighborhoods on Darak.
- How do I find villas for rent in Al Nahda, Jeddah?
- Darak aggregates listings from 13+ Saudi real estate platforms. Search and compare prices without signup at darak.app.
- What bedroom types are available for rent in Al Nahda, Jeddah?
- Listings by bedroom count: 3 BR: 4, 10 BR: 3, 8 BR: 3, 7 BR: 2.