Apartments for Sale in Al Thaghr, Jeddah
The median annual rent for Apartments in Al Thaghr is 320,000 SAR (26,667 SAR/month), based on 453 active listings across 13+ platforms on Darak. This is 33% below the Jeddah median of 480,000 SAR/year.
| Bedrooms | Median | Range (P25-P75) | Listings |
|---|
| Studio | 320,000 | 260,000–399,000 | 76 |
| 2 BR | 260,000 | 250,000–270,000 | 169 |
| 3 BR | 320,000 | 320,000–320,000 | 98 |
| 4 BR | 399,000 | 399,000–399,000 | 68 |
| 5 BR | 599,000 | 599,000–599,000 | 41 |
| 46 BR | 399,000 | 399,000–399,000 | 1 |
Data updated: May 13, 2026
Frequently Asked Questions
- What is the median price for apartments in Al Thaghr, Jeddah?
- The median price is 320,000 SAR, based on 453 listings across 13+ platforms.
- What is the most common type of apartments for sale in Al Thaghr, Jeddah?
- The most common type is 2-bedroom apartments with 169 listings available.
- How do I find apartments for sale in Al Thaghr, Jeddah?
- Darak aggregates listings from 13+ Saudi real estate platforms. Search and compare prices without signup at darak.app.
- What bedroom types are available for sale in Al Thaghr, Jeddah?
- Listings by bedroom count: 2 BR: 169, 3 BR: 98, Studio: 76, 4 BR: 68.