Apartments for Sale in As Saif, Eastern Province
The median annual rent for Apartments in As Saif is 750,000 SAR (62,500 SAR/month), based on 267 active listings across 13+ platforms on Darak. This is 25% above the Eastern Province median of 600,000 SAR/year.
| Bedrooms | Median | Range (P25-P75) | Listings |
|---|
| Studio | 757,500 | 684,750–849,456 | 38 |
| 1 BR | 437,500 | 290,000–751,250 | 4 |
| 2 BR | 621,750 | 516,500–655,000 | 24 |
| 3 BR | 749,000 | 650,000–800,000 | 126 |
| 4 BR | 780,000 | 745,000–850,000 | 51 |
| 5 BR | 620,000 | 610,000–850,000 | 17 |
| 6 BR | 750,000 | 750,000–750,000 | 5 |
| 7 BR | 520,000 | 520,000–520,000 | 1 |
| 8 BR | 1,730,000 | 1,730,000–1,730,000 | 1 |
Data updated: May 13, 2026
Frequently Asked Questions
- What is the median price for apartments in As Saif, Eastern Province?
- The median price is 750,000 SAR, based on 267 listings across 13+ platforms.
- What is the most common type of apartments for sale in As Saif, Eastern Province?
- The most common type is 3-bedroom apartments with 126 listings available.
- How do I find apartments for sale in As Saif, Eastern Province?
- Darak aggregates listings from 13+ Saudi real estate platforms. Search and compare prices without signup at darak.app.
- What bedroom types are available for sale in As Saif, Eastern Province?
- Listings by bedroom count: 3 BR: 126, 4 BR: 51, Studio: 37, 2 BR: 24.